2011 SAIL RACE PERPETUAL AWARDS AND TROPHIES
TIPTON PERPETUAL TROPHY - SPINNAKER A
First Love - Gill Louw
JUERGEN H. BRAUN PERPETUAL TROPHY - SPINNAKER B
Solaris - Mike Wagner
PIERRE N. LEBRUN PERPETUAL TROPHY - NON-SPIN A FLEET
Windsprint - Greg Eckman
NERYC PERPETUAL TROPHY - NON-SPIN A FLEET RUNNER-UP
Freebird - Bill Cohee
NON-SPIN B FLEET- ROBERT L. CAUFMAN PERPETUAL TROPHY
Swan - Ron Roecker
********************
SPECIAL AWARDS
TRISH WHITTINGTON
CORINTHIAN SPIRIT AWARD
Larry Lemasters
*****************
MOST IMPROVED SKIPPER AWARD (FALL SERIES)
Paul Russoniello - Morphos
*****************
MOST IMPROVED SKIPPER AWARD (THURSDAY SERIES)
Jeff Ronald - La Perla Azul
*****************
MOST DEDICATED CREW AWARD
Steve Hogan - Lottery
*****************
Charlestown Cup
Solaris - Mike Wagner
******************
SERIES WINNERS
Spring Series Fleet Winners
SPINNAKER FLEET
1st First Love - Gill Louw
2nd Solaris - Mike Wagner
3rd Rosalita - Rick Hanson
NON-SPIN A FLEET
1st Windsprint - Greg Eckman
2nd Morning Star - Mark Hergan
3rd Freebird - Bill Cohee
NON-SPIN B FLEET
1st Swan - Ron Roecker
Fall Series Fleet Winners
SPINNAKER A FLEET
1st Blofish - Dailey Tipton
2nd First Love - Gill Louw
3rd Solaris - Mike Wagner
NON-SPIN A FLEET
1st Windsprint - Greg Eckman
2nd Aurora - Drew Adair
3rd Freebird - Bill Cohee
NON-SPIN B FLEET
1st Tapestry - Bob Brechter
2nd Morphos - Paul Russoniello
3rd Swan - Ron Roecker
2010 Thursday Series
1st Solaris - Mike Wagner
2nd Morning Star - Mark Hergan
3rd Whimsey - Dobbs Fryberger
4th Sugaree - Rick Fellows
5th Morphos - Paul Russoniello
Lady Skipper Race
1st Rachel Wagner - Solaris
2nd Ann Robinson - Morning Star
3rd Joanne Veater - Therapy
4th Suzanne Fryberger - Whimsey
Interfleet Race
1st Mike Wagner - Solaris
2nd Shannon Wilkins - First Love
3rd Jenn Lotter - Lottery
**********************************************************
JUNIOR SAIL PROGRAM AWARDS 2011
Congratulations, we are proud of you all!
JUNIOR SAILOR OF THE YEAR AWARD
Brendon Wilkins
******************
MOST IMPROVED JUNIOR SAILOR AWARD
Brenna Robinson
******************
JUNIOR SAILOR SPIRIT AWARD
Will Sernyak
******************
MOST IMPROVED JUNIOR CREW AWARD
Isaac Harsh
******************
MOST DEDICATED JUNIOR CREW AWARD
Rachel Wagner
******************
TRAVEL TEAM
Laser Radial
Brendon Wilkins, Rachel Wagner, Katherine Robinson, Will Sernyak
Optimist - Green Fleet
Brenna Robinson
SUMMER FUN REGATTA SERIES
Lasers
1st - Will Sernyak
2nd - Rachel Wagner
3rd - Hayden Sernyak
Optis
Brenna Robinson